Senior Management

Robbins final

Eric Robbins
President/CEO

marcie headshot

Marcie Beskind
Chief Financial Officer/Chief Administrative Officer

Mansbach final

Jodi Lox Mansbach
Chief Impact Officer

Warner final

Beth Warner
Chief Philanthropy Officer

Yisrael

Yisrael Frenkel
VP of Donor Services

Tsur final

Itai Tsur
VP of Atlanta Jewish Foundation

Jori-Mendal-JF-Headshots-e1529343967599-300x300

Jori Mendel
VP of Innovation

Nebel final

Lakshmi Nebel
VP of Community Planning and Impact

Kutner final2

Renee Kutner
VP of Marketing

Executive Office

Chief of Staff, Ligi George

PHILANTHROPY

Director, Women’s Philanthropy, Deborah Schafer
Director of Philanthropy, Staci Eichelbaum
Director, Business & Professionals, Kenny Silverboard
Senior Gift Officer, Karen Paz
Development Officer, Ryan Kaplan
Development Officer, Women’s Philanthropy, Dakota Penza
Annual Giving Officer, Catherine Collins
Administrative Assistant, CJ Henderson-Benton

Atlanta Jewish Foundation (Formerly Planned Giving & Endowment)

Donor Services Senior Associate, Cindy Weik
Life & Legacy Coordinator, Meryl Rose
Jewish Women’s Fund of Atlanta, Executive Director Rachel Wasserman
Jewish Women’s Fund of Atlanta, Administrative Assistant Ellen Zarge

Community Planning and Impact

Director in Community Planning and Impact, Amy Glass
Program Evaluation Manager, Uduak Bassey
Jewish Abilities Alliance Manager, Annie Garrett
Jewish Abilities Alliance Assistant, Leah Heifetz
Community-Wide Security, Cathal Lucy

Engagement/Leadership Development

Community Engagement Director, Ariel Frechtman
ALEF Fund Coordinator, Karen Campbell
Director of Leadership Development, Jessica Segal
Family Impact Manager, Nathan Brodsky
Family Impact Associate, Sarah Bernstein
Impact and Engagement Associate, Sam Hertzig
Birthright Fellow, Cecelia Borgman

Marketing

Events & PR Manager, Melissa Miller
Graphic Designer, Juli Itzkovitz
Copywriter, Nina Rubin
Marketing Coordinator, Robin Glaubman

Finance, Administration, and Data Management

Controller, Jeff Wiley
Assistant Controller, Kathy Evans
Senior Financial Analyst, Penny Goldberg-Rosenfield
Senior Accountant, Foundation, Wayne Rowe
Accounts Receivable Senior Associate, Pavlina T. Smith
Special Projects, Sydney Morton

Database Management Senior Associate, Boryana Atanasova
Database Management Associate, Mira Ledger

Facilities/Security/IT

Facilities Manager, Jerry Smith
Facilities Maintenance, Santos Madrid
Facilities Maintenance, Dwayne McBride
Facilities Assistant, Dhalia Reese
Security Supervisor, Johnny Solis
Security Associate, Robert Leach
Office Services Associate, Brenda Hamilton
IT Technician, Voytech Szyrejko

SUBSCRIBE

Get the latest news and involvement opportunities delivered straight to your inbox.

STAY IN THE LOOP